Login | Register


All times are UTC - 5 hours


It is currently Tue Dec 11, 2018 9:45 pm




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Make window mode bigger
PostPosted: Fri Feb 06, 2015 6:11 am 
User avatar

Joined: Sat May 28, 2011 4:10 am
Posts: 478
Hey

Is there any way to make window mode bigger?

Some settings or numbers to adjust?


Top
 Offline Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Make window mode bigger
PostPosted: Fri Feb 06, 2015 9:54 am 
User avatar

Joined: Tue Feb 01, 2011 5:48 pm
Posts: 1672
oh please god yes

_________________
PureRage-DoD wrote:
Cowards die in shame, I ain't afraid to lose a char, it's not like it's important. :lol:


Top
 Offline Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Make window mode bigger
PostPosted: Fri Feb 06, 2015 10:36 am 
User avatar

Joined: Mon Aug 31, 2009 5:20 pm
Posts: 383
Location: Central America - Honduras - S.P.S.
do you run the -w or the example.exe? maybe messing with the d2expres.ini should work... my window mode is full screen '-' a bit bigger also wich is annoying, in the other hand, setting the pc res to a lower value also works... the windowed d2 will still be hi-res and unaffected by pc res, just bigger window.


Top
 Offline Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Make window mode bigger
PostPosted: Fri Feb 06, 2015 11:38 am 

Joined: Sun Dec 25, 2011 12:58 pm
Posts: 225
You can fullscreen the D2SE window.


Top
 Offline Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Make window mode bigger
PostPosted: Mon Feb 09, 2015 3:14 am 
User avatar

Joined: Sat May 28, 2011 4:10 am
Posts: 478
Riem821 wrote:
You can fullscreen the D2SE window.


Hmm, awesome.

Is D2SE easy to setup and works nice?

Never used it at all.

Does it work together with loader?


Top
 Offline Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Make window mode bigger
PostPosted: Mon Feb 09, 2015 10:57 am 

Joined: Sun Dec 25, 2011 12:58 pm
Posts: 225
snakzz wrote:
Riem821 wrote:
You can fullscreen the D2SE window.


Hmm, awesome.

Is D2SE easy to setup and works nice?

Yes

snakzz wrote:
Does it work together with loader?


No.
( at least not for me). My setup is one d2 runs with D2se, the other uses the loader in a different D2 folder. That way my main window runs fullscreen, and the 20 mules run windowed.


Top
 Offline Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to: