Login | Register


All times are UTC - 5 hours


It is currently Sun Dec 09, 2018 11:29 pm




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Thrack Inner Cloister Achmel Before Andariel?
PostPosted: Mon Aug 18, 2014 6:46 pm 
User avatar

Joined: Mon Nov 07, 2011 12:31 pm
Posts: 13
Just wondering if my game is glitched?

Fought Thrack in the Inner Cloister and Achmel before Andariel? And it's just a small chamber?

What gives? Tobial + Andariel was epic.. now this? Haha, what in the world?

-_-


Top
 Offline Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Thrack Inner Cloister Achmel Before Andariel?
PostPosted: Tue Aug 19, 2014 3:45 am 

Joined: Wed Jul 23, 2014 4:58 pm
Posts: 106
Working as intended. Bosses are swapped around everywhere because someone thought it would bring more of a challenge into the mod. It's completely unnecessary and they are out of place, yeah. I hope they are put back to their original place in the next patch.


Top
 Offline Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Thrack Inner Cloister Achmel Before Andariel?
PostPosted: Tue Aug 19, 2014 9:47 am 
User avatar

Joined: Tue Sep 01, 2009 9:01 pm
Posts: 1383
the_apologizer wrote:
Working as intended. Bosses are swapped around everywhere because someone thought it would bring more of a challenge into the mod. It's completely unnecessary and they are out of place, yeah. I hope they are put back to their original place in the next patch.


Get it right if you are just going to heap more crap onto the stack. They were moved to bring some variance to gameplay, not to make it more difficult. Those are totally separate issues.

They are being put back in the next one, so stop hoping. Hell, I think both branches of possible future patching already have this done.

_________________
The reader should not be discouraged if...he does not have the prerequisites to read the prerequisites. P. Halmos


Top
 Offline Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Thrack Inner Cloister Achmel Before Andariel?
PostPosted: Tue Aug 19, 2014 12:36 pm 

Joined: Wed Jul 23, 2014 4:58 pm
Posts: 106
kramuti wrote:
the_apologizer wrote:
Working as intended. Bosses are swapped around everywhere because someone thought it would bring more of a challenge into the mod. It's completely unnecessary and they are out of place, yeah. I hope they are put back to their original place in the next patch.


Get it right if you are just going to heap more crap onto the stack. They were moved to bring some variance to gameplay, not to make it more difficult. Those are totally separate issues.

They are being put back in the next one, so stop hoping. Hell, I think both branches of possible future patching already have this done.


kramuti/10


Top
 Offline Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron