Login | Register


All times are UTC - 5 hours


It is currently Wed Nov 25, 2020 11:21 pm




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Gateway = None
PostPosted: Tue Dec 10, 2019 8:00 pm 
User avatar

Joined: Tue Sep 01, 2009 6:00 pm
Posts: 31
Location: Northern Cali
Hello there, i havent played in a long time and I tried to get the game back up and running today and am having an issue in that when i start HU under the Gateway button it says "None" and does not have a Gates of Arymith gateway? I have a clean install with v 1.10 and I have ran D2 Mod Setup multiple times still nothing any ideas would be appreciated thanks !

_________________
A Man's Character Can Be Judged By The Way He Treats A Person Who He Knows Can Do Nothing For Him In Return.


Top
 Offline Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Gateway = None
PostPosted: Tue Dec 17, 2019 9:19 pm 

Joined: Sat Nov 06, 2010 2:35 am
Posts: 44
Jozep wrote:
Hello there, i havent played in a long time and I tried to get the game back up and running today and am having an issue in that when i start HU under the Gateway button it says "None" and does not have a Gates of Arymith gateway? I have a clean install with v 1.10 and I have ran D2 Mod Setup multiple times still nothing any ideas would be appreciated thanks !


Did you run HU.reg? You can always bypass the server selection by going into regedit, finding the Diablo 2 folder and making a new string (or edit if its already there) called 'BNETIP' and make it = whatever IP for the server you want.


Top
 Offline Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 11 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron